2017 HOMEBUILD HOMES Junior Hockey Draw

 

2017 HOMEBUILD HOMES Junior Hockey Draw

Note:  One game per team this Saturday

Saturday 20th May 

 

Team 1

v's

Team 2

Field

Time

Provisional Division

Winchester Cobras

v's

Aokautere Rockets

25

10am

1

Russell St Firebirds

v's

Riverdale Rascals

23

10am

1

College St A

v's

Bush 1

22

10am

1

Central A

v's

Winchester Vipers

21

10am

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Westend Warriors

v's

Whakarongo Orangesticks

24

10am

2

Russell St Falcons

v's

Tiritea Trueblues

20

10am

2

College St Thunder

v's

Cornerstone Keas

17

10am

2

St Josephs Saints

v's

Cornerstone Keas 2nd game

17

9am

2

Te Kawau Greensticks

v's

Cloverlea Jaguars

19

10am

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Russell St Owls

v's

Milson Blue

25

9am

3

Winchester Falcons

v's

Whakarongo Purplesticks

23

9am

3

St James' Gold

v's

Te Kawau Supersticks

22

9am

3

Cloverlea Pumas

v's

Hokowhitu Vultures

21

9am

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Russell St Dragons

v's

Ashhurst Stormers

20

9am

4

College St Lightning

v's

Opiki Supersticks

19

9am

4

Parkland

v's

Winchester Adders

18

9am

4

Bush 2

v's

Lytton St Flames

18

10am

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cornerstone Seals

v's

Taonui Taniwhas

16

10am

5

Tiritea Thunderbolts

v's

Riverdale Lions

15

10am

5

Awahou

v's

Whakarongo Redsticks

14

10am

5

Roslyn

v's

Cloverlea Lions

13

10am

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central B

v's

St Marys Senior Sticks

16

9am

6

St Josephs Joeys

v's

Longburn Strikers

15

9am

6

Westend Goldsticks

v's

College St Storm

14

9am

6

Te Kawau Turbos

v's

Hokowhitu Thunderbirds

13

9am

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team 1

v's

Team 2

Field

Time

Provisional Division

Westend Terriers

v's

Whakarongo Bluesticks

12

9am

7

Russell St Hawks

v's

Cloverlea Tigers

11

9am

7

Bush 3

v's

Hokowhitu Firebirds

9

9am

7

Ashhurst Thunder

v's

Carncot Mini 1

10

9am

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale Tigers

v's

Ashhurst Lightning

12

10am

8

Tiritea Tornadoes

v's

College St Hurricanes

11

10am

8

Cornerstone Kiwis

v's

Winchester Hawks

9

10am

8

Hokowhitu Hawks

v's

Central C

10

10am

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Westend Gnats

v's

Te Kawau Tuis

8

9am

9

Hokowhitu Eagles

v's

Whakarongo Goldsticks

7

9am

9

St Marys Junior Sticks

v's

Russell St Phoenix

6

9am

9

College St Cyclones

v's

Cloverlea Falcons

5

9am

9

St James' Sticks

v's

Cloverlea Falcons 2nd game

5

10am

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winchester Eagles

v's

Westend Silversticks

3

9am

10

Carncot Mini 2

v's

Cornerstone Penguins

2

9am

10

Tiritea Tyros

v's

Central D

1

9am

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cloverlea Hawks

v's

Opiki Thundersticks

4

10am

11

Russell St Eagles

v's

Cornerstone Dolphins

3

10am

11

Riverdale Leopards

v's

Hokowhitu Falcons

2

10am

11

College St Tornadoes

v's

College St Typhoons

1

10am

11