2017 NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS CALENDAR

March

18th – 20th

South Island Super Six Tournament

TBC

April

3rd – 7th

National Affiliates Tournament

Hawke’s Bay

May

30-th – 6th

National U21 Tournament

Auckland

June

4th-6th

National Indians Tournament

Palmerston North

July

3rd – 6th

National University Tournament

Wellington

9th – 15th

National U18 Regional Tournament

Whangarei

10th – 15th

National U18 Men’s Association Tournament

Christchurch

10th – 15th

National U18 Women’s Association Tournament

Carterton

September

 

Secondary Schoolboy Tournaments

 

4th- 9th

Rankin Cup & India Shield

Hamilton

4th – 8th

Mayhill Cup *

North Harbour

4th – 8th

Founders Cup*

Wanganui

4th – 8th

Johnson Cup*

Cromwell

4th – 8th

Olympic Stick*

Pukekohe

4th – 8th

Woolaston Trophy*

Stratford

4th – 8th

Coaches Cup*

Oamaru

4th – 8th

Galletly Cup* (2nd XI Tnmt)

Levin

 

 

 

 

Secondary Schoolgirl Tournaments

 

4th- 9th

Federation Cup & Marie Fry Trophy

Hawke’s Bay

4th – 8th

Chica Gilmer Trophy*

Whangarei

4th – 8th

Jenny Hair Cup*

Palmerston North

4th – 8th

Audrey Timlin Memorial*

Dunedin

4th – 8th

Kate Trolove Cup*

Ngatea

4th – 8th

Eveline Hankers Memorial

Tauranga

4th – 8th

Mary Clinton Cup*

Gisborne

4th – 8th

Rosemary O’ Brien Cup*

Blenheim

4th – 8th

Jenny McDonald Cup*

Greymouth

4th – 8th

South Island Secondary School Tier 4 Girls

Gore

4th – 8th

Chris Arthur Cup * (2nd XI Tnmt)

Buller

 

 

 

 

Secondary School Mixed Tournaments

 

4th – 8th

North Island Mixed Tournament *

Taupo

4th – 8th

South Island Mixed Tournament*

Ashburton

 

 

 

14th- 24th

Ford National League

Wellington

16th – 22nd

National Senior Tournament

Wellington

October

2nd – 7th

U15 Boys Premier Tournament

Nelson

2nd – 7th

U15 Girls Premier Tournament

North Harbour

2nd – 7th

U15 Boys Championship Tournament

Invercargill

2nd – 7th

U15 Girls Championship Tournament

Timaru

9th – 14th

National U13 Boys Hatch Cup Tournament

Auckland

9th – 14th

National U13 Girls Collier Trophy Tournament

Tauranga

22th – 24th

National Maori Tournament

Gisborne

November

19th – 25th

National Masters Hockey Tournament

Auckland

   

*   These tournaments may finish earlier depending on the number of entries received

CLICK HERE to download in PDF format